Wayne State Announces Spring 2022 Dean’s List | Youth

WAYNE — Wayne State College has included 1,190 students on the Dean’s List for exemplary academic achievement in the spring 2022 semester. Students on the Dean’s List are full-time undergraduates who have earned a GPA 3.5 or higher on a 4.0 scale for the semester. an asterisk

denotes a 4.0 GPA for the term.

Central Nebraska students on the list include ALBION:

Abbigail Brodersen*, Cheyenne Mangus*, Rileigh Mapel*, Avery Olnes, Taylor Olnes, Landin Pribnow and Erin Reynoldson ANSLEY:

Trent Scott, Delaney Sherbeck and Laney Stunkel ARCADIA:

Kyla Phillips and Myah Phillips* DAWN:

Emily Erickson, Kane Fiala, Claire Jensen, Alexander Johnson, Thea Lemburg, Henry Penner and McKenzie Young

People also read… Bradshaw:

Thomas Harrington Newton BROKEN ARC:

Grayson Garey, Yance Garner*, Christopher Osmond*, Felicia Sommer and Erin Zulkoski BURWELL:

Macy Brown, Corey Dawe*, Madison Guest, Jordan McBride* and Karlee McBride CALLAWAY:

Brittany Ellison and Cheyney Loper* CEDAR RAPIDS:

Rose Murcek DOWNTOWN:

Purkerson clay GOODBYE :

Raeleigh Kopersky Fullerton:

Olivia Anderson, Ryan Hellbusch, James Lesiak*, Chase Ostransky, Braden Sharman, Macy Voichahoske and Katelyn Warner GENOA:

Caden Cruise and Lacie Cruise* GILTNER:

Jillian Grantham* BIG ISLAND:

Seerat Balraj, Alexander Brandt, Tia Broadwell*, John Campbell, Zacharie Cloutier, Lauren Jacobson, Hannah Madison, Alieka Matzner, Mason Messmer*, Matthew Meyer*, Angel Morales Morales, Hudson Pfenning*, Alysse Ramos, Kyra Rundle, Linden Sack* , Rebecca Schrock*, Brynn Sealock*, Emily Smollen, Isaac Traudt* and Blakeley Wooden HAMPTON:

Cheyenne Hiebner and Julia Jones HASTINGS:

Krystin Aschoff*, Blake Aspen, Shaelyn Confer, Christian Creech, Aimee Denton*, Hannah Hafer, Logan Johnson and Courtnie Wendt* HENDERSON:

Benjamin Mestel JUNIATA:

Brennan Wrightman KERNEY:

Théodore Huber and Alexander Schall* CITY OF WOLF:

Josie Ference, Taylor Ference and Delanie Heil OSCELA:

Landen Berck, Kelsie Davidson*, Sierra Harrison* and Ruby Johansen* PALM:

Shayla Bennett, Shayne Bennett, Trystan Bennett*, Betsy Eckstrom* and Sadie Shuda PETERSBURG:

Abby Reicks* and Madison Schrage* PHILLIPS:

Gregory Evans and Luke Jacobs RAVENNA:

McKenna Gross*, Tristyn McCormick and Kooper Schirmer* ST. EDWARD:

Kelsey Alder, Emma Olson, Hailey Osantowski and Haley Klug ST. Libory:

Michael Buhrman, Robert Schwartz and Sara Schwartz* ST. PAUL:

Camryn Morgan and Tyler Swinarski SCOTLAND :

Trevor Cargill and Reilly Young SHELBY:

Felicia Hein, Jamie Hopwood* and Madelyn Hopwood* SILVER STREAM:

Jamison Urkoski SPALDING:

Molly Carraher and Mariah Marisch STROMSBOURG:

Katharine Kopetzky and Kjell Marsden WOLBACH:

Tristan Klein and Shaylee Schumacher RIVER OF THE WOOD:

Get local news delivered to your inbox!